Harris Value property tax analysis

807 Colony Glen Ct, Houston, TX 77062

2,339 sqft, built 1991, in Clear Lake Appraised at $409,014 for 2026.

Harris County account 1170730010018

Appraised value
$409,014
Tax year 2026
Market value
$411,951
Living area
2,339 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1991
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $371,831 in 2025 to $409,014 in 2026.