Harris Value property tax analysis

7 Pin Oak Estates Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,500 sqft, built 1991 Appraised at $885,426 for 2026.

Harris County account 1170520000007

Appraised value
$885,426
Tax year 2026
Market value
$890,906
Living area
2,500 sqft
$354 per sqft
Year built
1991
Excellent

The county value changed +17.4% from $754,136 in 2025 to $885,426 in 2026.