Harris Value property tax analysis

826 Rustic Harbor Ct, Houston, TX 77062

2,410 sqft, built 1990, in Clear Lake Appraised at $427,741 for 2026.

Harris County account 1170430010007

Appraised value
$427,741
Tax year 2026
Market value
$437,674
Living area
2,410 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1990
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $388,856 in 2025 to $427,741 in 2026.