Harris Value property tax analysis

5131 Holly Terrace Dr, Houston, TX 77056

4,362 sqft, built 1990, in Westside Appraised at $1,430,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1170310000022

Appraised value
$1,430,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,763,915
Living area
4,362 sqft
$328 per sqft
Year built
1990
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,300,000 in 2025 to $1,430,000 in 2026.