Harris Value property tax analysis

8414 Pine Thistle Ln, Spring, TX 77379

3,126 sqft, built 1992, in Memorial Northwest Appraised at $426,794 for 2026.

Harris County account 1170080010003

Appraised value
$426,794
Tax year 2026
Market value
$565,253
Living area
3,126 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1992
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $387,995 in 2025 to $426,794 in 2026.