Harris Value property tax analysis

14226 Golf View Trl, Houston, TX 77059

4,501 sqft, built 1990, in Clear Lake Appraised at $899,762 for 2026.

Harris County account 1169980020034

Appraised value
$899,762
Tax year 2026
Market value
$904,638
Living area
4,501 sqft
$200 per sqft
Year built
1990
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $817,966 in 2025 to $899,762 in 2026.