Harris Value property tax analysis

14115 Lake Scene Trl, Houston, TX 77059

4,007 sqft, built 1993, in Clear Lake Appraised at $875,862 for 2026.

Harris County account 1169980020011

Appraised value
$875,862
Tax year 2026
Market value
$885,220
Living area
4,007 sqft
$219 per sqft
Year built
1993
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $796,239 in 2025 to $875,862 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $749,000 sale recorded on April-28-2026