Harris Value property tax analysis

17018 Poplar Hill St, Houston, TX 77095

2,496 sqft, built 1990, in Copperfield Southcreek Village Appraised at $360,472 for 2026.

Harris County account 1169900010052

Appraised value
$360,472
Tax year 2026
Market value
$360,819
Living area
2,496 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1990
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $327,702 in 2025 to $360,472 in 2026.