Harris Value property tax analysis

6218 Squires Ct, Spring, TX 77389

3,216 sqft, built 1991, in Northampton Estates Appraised at $578,376 for 2026.

Harris County account 1169810010019

Appraised value
$578,376
Tax year 2026
Market value
$632,385
Living area
3,216 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1991
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $525,797 in 2025 to $578,376 in 2026.