Harris Value property tax analysis

17902 Russwood Ct, Spring, TX 77379

3,959 sqft, built 1991, in Memorial Northwest Appraised at $545,410 for 2026.

Harris County account 1169510030053

Appraised value
$545,410
Tax year 2026
Market value
$557,441
Living area
3,959 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1991
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $495,828 in 2025 to $545,410 in 2026.