Harris Value property tax analysis

1706 Misty Hill Ln, Kingwood, TX 77345

3,438 sqft, built 1991, in Kingwood Appraised at $574,046 for 2026.

Harris County account 1169120130036

Appraised value
$574,046
Tax year 2026
Market value
$615,103
Living area
3,438 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1991
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $521,860 in 2025 to $574,046 in 2026.