Harris Value property tax analysis

5922 Autumn Dogwood Way, Kingwood, TX 77345

2,605 sqft, built 1990, in Kingwood Appraised at $435,816 for 2026.

Harris County account 1169120090006

Appraised value
$435,816
Tax year 2026
Market value
$459,840
Living area
2,605 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1990
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $396,197 in 2025 to $435,816 in 2026.