Harris Value property tax analysis

119 Wickhamford Way, Houston, TX 77015

1,884 sqft, built 1989, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $264,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1169060020040

Appraised value
$264,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$270,828
Living area
1,884 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1989
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $240,000 in 2025 to $264,000 in 2026.