Harris Value property tax analysis

15606 Cascading Brook Way, Cypress, TX 77433

2,483 sqft, built 1989, in Cypress Appraised at $370,826 for 2026.

Harris County account 1168050020017

Appraised value
$370,826
Tax year 2026
Market value
$397,629
Living area
2,483 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1989
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $337,115 in 2025 to $370,826 in 2026.