Harris Value property tax analysis

15415 Redbud Leaf Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

2,273 sqft, built 1989, in Cypress Appraised at $380,675 for 2026.

Harris County account 1168040060006

Appraised value
$380,675
Tax year 2026
Market value
$389,438
Living area
2,273 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1989
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $346,069 in 2025 to $380,675 in 2026.