Harris Value property tax analysis

19507 Mills Meadow Ln, Houston, TX 77094

2,510 sqft, built 1989, in Green Trails Village Appraised at $500,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1168000030011

Appraised value
$500,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$523,707
Living area
2,510 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
1989
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $455,000 in 2025 to $500,500 in 2026.