Harris Value property tax analysis

103 Flamingo Bight N, Baytown, TX 77523

1,120 sqft, built 2020, in Bay Oaks Harbor Appraised at $174,240 for 2026.

Harris County account 1167950040016

Appraised value
$174,240
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,943
Living area
1,120 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $145,200 in 2025 to $174,240 in 2026.