Harris Value property tax analysis

165 Castlegory Rd, Houston, TX 77015

1,616 sqft, built 1989, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $258,814 for 2026.

Harris County account 1167450050029

Appraised value
$258,814
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,947
Living area
1,616 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1989
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $235,286 in 2025 to $258,814 in 2026.