Harris Value property tax analysis

4523 Echo Falls Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

1,915 sqft, built 1991, in Kingwood Appraised at $286,308 for 2026.

Harris County account 1167410010006

Appraised value
$286,308
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,509
Living area
1,915 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1991
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $260,280 in 2025 to $286,308 in 2026.