Harris Value property tax analysis

321 Sylvia St, Deer Park, TX 77536

1,762 sqft, built 2003 Appraised at $326,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 1167290010006

Appraised value
$326,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$333,823
Living area
1,762 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $297,000 in 2025 to $326,700 in 2026.