Harris Value property tax analysis

15814 Elk Park Ln, Houston, TX 77062

3,268 sqft, built 1988, in Clear Lake Appraised at $576,862 for 2026.

Harris County account 1167230020005

Appraised value
$576,862
Tax year 2026
Market value
$577,237
Living area
3,268 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1988
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $524,420 in 2025 to $576,862 in 2026.