Harris Value property tax analysis

15602 River Maple Ln, Houston, TX 77062

2,779 sqft, built 1988, in Clear Lake Appraised at $488,072 for 2026.

Harris County account 1167230010021

Appraised value
$488,072
Tax year 2026
Market value
$495,918
Living area
2,779 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1988
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $443,702 in 2025 to $488,072 in 2026.