Harris Value property tax analysis

15618 River Maple Ln, Houston, TX 77062

3,014 sqft, built 1988, in Clear Lake Appraised at $605,364 for 2026.

Harris County account 1167230010017

Appraised value
$605,364
Tax year 2026
Market value
$627,772
Living area
3,014 sqft
$201 per sqft
Year built
1988
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $550,331 in 2025 to $605,364 in 2026.