Harris Value property tax analysis

3518 Greenwood Pl, Deer Park, TX 77536

2,027 sqft, built 1987, in Greenwood Place Appraised at $355,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 1166640000024

Appraised value
$355,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$378,899
Living area
2,027 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1987
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $323,000 in 2025 to $355,300 in 2026.