Harris Value property tax analysis

14823 Redwood Bend Trl, Houston, TX 77062

2,248 sqft, built 1988, in Clear Lake Appraised at $360,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1166590010045

Appraised value
$360,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$366,321
Living area
2,248 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1988
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $300,000 in 2025 to $360,000 in 2026.