Harris Value property tax analysis

14203 Towerglen Ct, Houston, TX 77084

2,174 sqft, built 1991, in Charlestown Colony Appraised at $296,349 for 2026.

Harris County account 1166400030027

Appraised value
$296,349
Tax year 2026
Market value
$305,018
Living area
2,174 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1991
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $269,409 in 2025 to $296,349 in 2026.