Harris Value property tax analysis

10423 Tablerock Dr, Houston, TX 77064

1,696 sqft, built 1987 Appraised at $268,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 1164990030035

Appraised value
$268,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,317
Living area
1,696 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1987
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $244,000 in 2025 to $268,400 in 2026.