Harris Value property tax analysis

8411 Pheasant Glen Dr, Spring, TX 77379

3,902 sqft, built 1986, in Memorial Northwest Appraised at $533,481 for 2026.

Harris County account 1164570190035

Appraised value
$533,481
Tax year 2026
Market value
$563,218
Living area
3,902 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1986
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $484,983 in 2025 to $533,481 in 2026.