Harris Value property tax analysis

8006 Oxfordshire Dr, Spring, TX 77379

5,286 sqft, built 1986, in Memorial Northwest Appraised at $614,246 for 2026.

Harris County account 1164280060026

Appraised value
$614,246
Tax year 2026
Market value
$616,734
Living area
5,286 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1986
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $558,406 in 2025 to $614,246 in 2026.