Harris Value property tax analysis

7214 Wild Violet Dr, Humble, TX 77346

2,784 sqft, built 1999, in Pinehurst Of Atascocita Appraised at $408,551 for 2026.

Harris County account 1163810310012

Appraised value
$408,551
Tax year 2026
Market value
$413,963
Living area
2,784 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1999
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $371,410 in 2025 to $408,551 in 2026.