Harris Value property tax analysis

1213 Garden Park Dr, Deer Park, TX 77536

1,947 sqft, built 1986, in Wesley Place Appraised at $317,344 for 2026.

Harris County account 1162710020022

Appraised value
$317,344
Tax year 2026
Market value
$325,238
Living area
1,947 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1986
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $288,495 in 2025 to $317,344 in 2026.