Harris Value property tax analysis

2026 Park Grand Rd, Houston, TX 77062

2,892 sqft, built 1988, in Clear Lake Appraised at $580,505 for 2026.

Harris County account 1162520020038

Appraised value
$580,505
Tax year 2026
Market value
$583,046
Living area
2,892 sqft
$201 per sqft
Year built
1988
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $527,732 in 2025 to $580,505 in 2026.