Harris Value property tax analysis

5307 Forest Bridge Way, Houston, TX 77066

1,398 sqft, built 1997, in Champions Point Appraised at $185,465 for 2026.

Harris County account 1161730010007

Appraised value
$185,465
Tax year 2026
Market value
$200,268
Living area
1,398 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $168,605 in 2025 to $185,465 in 2026.