Harris Value property tax analysis

2903 Akumal Ln, Houston, TX 77073

1,731 sqft, built 1992, in Westfield Glen Appraised at $224,638 for 2026.

Harris County account 1161170080143

Appraised value
$224,638
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,338
Living area
1,731 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1992
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $204,217 in 2025 to $224,638 in 2026.