Harris Value property tax analysis

12615 Tracewood Ln, Houston, TX 77066

1,580 sqft, built 1997, in Kleinbrook Appraised at $195,123 for 2026.

Harris County account 1161150030013

Appraised value
$195,123
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,501
Living area
1,580 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $177,385 in 2025 to $195,123 in 2026.