Harris Value property tax analysis

4619 Tiger Trace Ln, Houston, TX 77066

1,560 sqft, built 1998, in Kleinbrook Appraised at $205,247 for 2026.

Harris County account 1161150010176

Appraised value
$205,247
Tax year 2026
Market value
$207,129
Living area
1,560 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,589 in 2025 to $205,247 in 2026.