Harris Value property tax analysis

3523 Mist Green Ln, Spring, TX 77373

2,252 sqft, built 2001, in Lexington Woods Appraised at $345,452 for 2026.

Harris County account 1161070010001

Appraised value
$345,452
Tax year 2026
Market value
$346,970
Living area
2,252 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $314,048 in 2025 to $345,452 in 2026.