Harris Value property tax analysis

6234 Billinsgate Dr, Katy, TX 77449

1,999 sqft, built 1996, in Brenwood Appraised at $296,695 for 2026.

Harris County account 1160460010008

Appraised value
$296,695
Tax year 2026
Market value
$306,001
Living area
1,999 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1996
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $269,723 in 2025 to $296,695 in 2026.