Harris Value property tax analysis

13707 Neston Dr, Houston, TX 77041

1,820 sqft, built 1991, in Concord Bridge Appraised at $258,735 for 2026.

Harris County account 1160360020002

Appraised value
$258,735
Tax year 2026
Market value
$264,047
Living area
1,820 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1991
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $235,214 in 2025 to $258,735 in 2026.