Harris Value property tax analysis

4414 Osage Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

1,657 sqft, built 1998, in Meadowlake Village Appraised at $253,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1160260070123

Appraised value
$253,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$257,109
Living area
1,657 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $230,000 in 2025 to $253,000 in 2026.