Harris Value property tax analysis

9007 Rolling Rapids Rd, Humble, TX 77346

3,866 sqft, built 2022, in Walden On Lake Houston Appraised at $594,023 for 2026.

Harris County account 1159850540023

Appraised value
$594,023
Tax year 2026
Market value
$601,323
Living area
3,866 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $540,021 in 2025 to $594,023 in 2026.