Harris Value property tax analysis

12223 Cardston Ct, Tomball, TX 77377

1,554 sqft, built 1994, in Westbourne Appraised at $275,602 for 2026.

Harris County account 1159820060073

Appraised value
$275,602
Tax year 2026
Market value
$276,325
Living area
1,554 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1994
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $250,548 in 2025 to $275,602 in 2026.