Harris Value property tax analysis

2539 Trotter Dr, Katy, TX 77493

1,799 sqft, built 2002, in Williamsburg Parish Appraised at $291,568 for 2026.

Harris County account 1159260090020

Appraised value
$291,568
Tax year 2026
Market value
$295,314
Living area
1,799 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $265,062 in 2025 to $291,568 in 2026.