Harris Value property tax analysis

17043 Clan MacGregor Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,412 sqft, built 1997, in Westglen Appraised at $229,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 1159050100006

Appraised value
$229,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,927
Living area
1,412 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $209,000 in 2025 to $229,900 in 2026.