Harris Value property tax analysis

17043 Carbridge Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,291 sqft, built 1999, in Westglen Appraised at $233,366 for 2026.

Harris County account 1159050040014

Appraised value
$233,366
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,956
Living area
1,291 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,151 in 2025 to $233,366 in 2026.