Harris Value property tax analysis

1719 Park Ridge Dr, Katy, TX 77450

1,820 sqft, built 1994, in Oak Park Trails Appraised at $272,637 for 2026.

Harris County account 1158900010022

Appraised value
$272,637
Tax year 2026
Market value
$308,149
Living area
1,820 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1994
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $247,852 in 2025 to $272,637 in 2026.