Harris Value property tax analysis

11114 Springsong Dr, Houston, TX 77064

1,831 sqft, built 1991, in Harvest Bend The Meadow Appraised at $253,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1158860010027

Appraised value
$253,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$257,186
Living area
1,831 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1991
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $230,000 in 2025 to $253,000 in 2026.