Harris Value property tax analysis

5923 Cinnamon Creek Cir, Houston, TX 77084

1,471 sqft, built 1984, in Charlestown Colony Appraised at $233,569 for 2026.

Harris County account 1158760010026

Appraised value
$233,569
Tax year 2026
Market value
$242,657
Living area
1,471 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,336 in 2025 to $233,569 in 2026.