Harris Value property tax analysis

10410 Hondo Hill Rd, Houston, TX 77064

2,801 sqft, built 1990, in Winchester Country Trails Appraised at $442,013 for 2026.

Harris County account 1158670030033

Appraised value
$442,013
Tax year 2026
Market value
$462,214
Living area
2,801 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1990
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $401,830 in 2025 to $442,013 in 2026.