Harris Value property tax analysis

9207 Bent Spur Ln, Houston, TX 77064

2,564 sqft, built 1996, in Winchester Country Trails Appraised at $403,902 for 2026.

Harris County account 1158670010025

Appraised value
$403,902
Tax year 2026
Market value
$412,902
Living area
2,564 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1996
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $367,184 in 2025 to $403,902 in 2026.